Course Details

M.Sc. Maths Entrances

M.Sc. Maths Entrances

Effective guidance is the primary need of every aspirant with which cracking a competition becomes a cake walk for students. Every year, MIMcians secure good achievements in various M.Sc. entrance competitive examinations, which speaks about our commitment to excellence and perfection in imparting quality education.

 

Teaching Methodology

The distinct features of coaching at MIM as described as under

  •   Excellent teaching methodology

  •   Organized classrooms with all the facilities.

  •   Highly qualified and experienced faculty.

  •   Comprehensive study material-including synopsis, notes and assignments on the pattern of examination with comprehensive understanding of concepts and their applications.

  •   Motivating competitive environment. 

  •   Strategic & a well designed Programme.

  •   Study material comprising topic wise tests,full tests, mock tests. 

  •   Academics are planned in such a manner that the course finishes much in advance. This leaves enough time for self revision, polishing of examination temperament and removal of last moment doubts.

  •   Limited seats for each Batch so that teacher can give personal attention to each individual.


Batches Schedule

Sr.

Batch

Commencement

Classes

Target

1

1 yr Regular Batch

June/July/Aug

(first week of every month)

4 hrs on Alternate Days

IIT-JAM, IISERs (Dual/Integrated),
NITs, DU, PU, BHU

2

Weekend Batch

June/July

(first week of every month)

5-6 hrs class on

Sat-Sundays

IIT-JAM, IISERs (Dual/Integrated),

NITs, DU, PU, BHU

3

Crash Course

April/May

5 hrs class daily (7days)

PU, TU, GNDU

4

Correspondence Course

Reg. open from July to April

One month contact programme & online tests

IIT-JAM, NITs, DU,

PU, BHU, PU, GNDU

 

DETAILS OF CORRESPONDENCE COURSE PROGRAMME-

·        6 Volumes of theory

·    50 Assignments

·    50 Topicwise test

·    10 Full test

·   5 Mock test series

·   Hints/Answers will be given along with assignments/test series.

 

For Online Registration CLICK HERE

For any query call us @ 9872311001 , 9216131001

 

Courses

Gallery
Sangeetpal (IITJAM - AIR-30)
Anshul (IITJAM - AIR-56)
Pankaj (IITJAM - AIR-66)
Kanupriya (IITJAM - AIR-82)
Japanjot (IITJAM - AIR-102)
Sumit (IITJAM - AIR-181)
Amandeep (IITJAM - AIR-184)
Priya (IITJAM - AIR-224)
Avneet (IITJAM - AIR-241)
Vikas (IITJAM - AIR-251)
Priya Mittal (IITJAM - AIR-274)
Harkamal (IITJAM - AIR-291)
Jugesh (IITJAM - AIR-319)
Ayush (IITJAM - AIR-404)
Arshveer (IITJAM - AIR-410)
Tanvir (IITJAM - AIR-410)
Rahul (IITJAM - AIR-440)
Jaskaran (IITJAM - AIR-469)
Vaishali (IITJAM - AIR-475)
Sherry (IITJAM - AIR-516)
Bhupali Mittal (DU AIR-1)
Rupinder Kaur (PU AIR-2)
Raghav (PU AIR-4 & IIT Ropar)
Rajni Majotra (PU AIR-5, DU AIR-11, NIT Allahabad)
Pankaj (PU AIR-7, DU AIR-13, NIT Allahabad)
Jasmeet Kaur (PU AIR-7)
Priya (PU AIR-17, DU AIR-7)
Phalraj (PU AIR-9)
Arshdeep Singh (GNDU AIR-1, PU AIR-10)
Taranjot (PU AIR-11)
Gurwinder Singh (PU AIR-12, DU AIR-13)
Himani Chawla (PU AIR-13)
Shweta Singla (PU AIR-13)
Gaurav (PU AIR-17, DU AIR-45, NIT Allahabad)
Amanpreet (PU AIR-23)
Karishma Sharma (PU AIR-13, SLIET LONGOWAL)
Shwetnisha (PU AIR-25, IIT Guwahati)
Sandeep (IIT ROORKEE)
Meghali (IIT GANDHI NAGAR)
Shabnam (IIT GUWAHATI)
Pallavi Sharma (DU AIR-37, IIT ROPAR)
Parbhat Poonia (DU AIR-57, IIT Mandi)
Shubham (IIT Ropar)
Vikash (IIT Ropar)
Akshita (IIT Indore)
Shilpa Sharma (IIT Indore)
Himanshu Madhan (Delhi University)